Before 2012

Results 2011

Luxemburg(L)  05.11.2011
Samoyeds/Judge: J. Liimatainen (Fin)

Champion class
Graham The Twinkling Star exc. 2 RCACL

Leuven(B)  29.10.2011
Samoyeds/Judge Mrs. Granaas (N)

Junior class
Jinglebell The Twinkling Star: v.g. 1 best female junior

Champion class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska: Exc. 2

28.08.2011 Mons (B)
Samoyeds/Judge. E. Verschoor (NL)

Champ.class
Graham The Twinkling Star exc. 1 CAC/BOS

Champ. Class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska exc. 1 RCAC

Mechelen (B)  August 21st  2011
Samoyeds/Judge: Nenad Davidovic

Puppy class
Jinglebell The Twinkling Star: Very prom.1 – best puppy  

Genk (B)  June 26th  2011
Samoyeds/Judge: L. De Ridder (B)  

Puppy class
Jinglebell The Twinkling Star: Very prom.1 – best puppy  

Open class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska: Exc. 1 CAC/CACIB/BOB

Klagenfurt (A)  June 18th, 2011
Samoyeds/Judge Mrs. Kavcic (SLO)

Open class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska exc. 1 CAC/RCACIB/BOS

Klagenfurt (A) June 19th 2011
Samoyeds/Judge Mr. Kavcic (SLO)

Open class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska exc. 1 CAC/RCACIB, Austrian Champion

Lommel (B) 12.06.2011
Samoyeds/Judge A. Ionescu (RO)  

Champion class
Graham The Twinkling Star exc. 1 CAC/BOS – Belgian Champion
Graham won his 5th champion title.

Baby class
Jinglebell The Twinkling Star prom. 1 – Best Baby

Open class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska exc. 3

Belgian Samoyed Clubshow/ Genk, May 7th 2011
Judge :Mr. Hardtmann (D)

Baby class
Jinglebell The Twinkling Star – very prom. 1, Best baby

Open class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska –  very good
(She got a very good because her coat was still a bit too  soft 4 ½ months  after giving birth to a litter)

Lovanium May 1st 2011-05-01 (Young dogs and veterans)
Judge/ A. De Wilde (B)
Baby Class
Jinglebell The Twinkling Star very promissing 1,  Best baby, Ring of honour: 1 Best Baby in Show

Results 2010

Wels (A)  Dec. 4th 2010
Intermediate Class/Judge: E. Deutscher (A)
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska: Exc. 1 CACA/CACIB/BOS

Rostock (D) 10. 10.2010
Samoyeds/Judge: H. Sjoeberg (DK)

Intermediate class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska exc. 2 VDH RCAC

Dortmund (D) 15.10.2010
American Akitas/judge: R. Blessing (D)

Veteran class
Tamarlane’s American Beauty 1 vet.VDH-CAC/AC-CAC, Best veteran, Veteran champion

St. Ghislain (B) 29.08.2010
Samoyeds/judge: L. Stoikovic (F)

Champ. Class
Graham The Twinkling Star: Exc. 1 CAC/BOB

Mechelen (B) 21.08.2010
Samoyeds/Judge: Mrs. Zidar Zeljka (SLO)

Champion class
Graham The Twinkling Star: Exc. 1/CAC/CACIB/BOB

Intermediate class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska: Exc. 1

Kranenburg (D) 25.07.2010
Grenzlandsiegershow, Specialty German Akita Club
Judge: Mr. Kleinheisterkamp

Veteran class
Multi-Ch. Tamarlane’s AmericanBeauty: 1 Vet.VDH-CAC/Vet.AC-CAC

Genk (B) 03.07.2010
Samoyeds/Judge:Th. Leenen (B)

Champion class
Graham The Twinkling Star, Exc. 2 RCAC/RCACIB (will be upgraded to CAC)

Intermediate class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska  Exc. 1

Uden (NL) 19.06.2010
Samoyeds/Judge: R. Reyniers (B)

Champion class
Graham The twinkling Star Exc. 1 , CAC/CACIB/BOB/ 5th BOG, Champ. NL

Intermediate class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska: Exc. 1 RCACIB

Klagenfurt (A) 12.06.2010
Samoyeds/Judge: I. Ehold (A)

Intermediate class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska, Exc. 1 CACA

Klagenfurt (A) 13.06.2010
Samoyeds/Judge: H. Kirschbichler(A)

Intermediate class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska, v.g. 1

Wieze (B) 16.05.2010
Samoyeds/Judge: P. Rosenboom (B)

Junior class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska: Exc. 1 Best Junior/ Junior prinses

Champ.cl.
Graham The Twinkling Star, Exc. 1CAC/ BOB/BOG  male/ BIS 6th place male , Hopwinner

Goes (NL) 17.03.2010
Judge: J. Meijerink (NL)

Samoyeds/Champion class, Graham The Twinkling Star exc. 1, CAC/CACIB/BOB/ Int.Champion, Ring of honour: 2nd place

Samoyed Specialty Genk (B) 27.03.2010
Judge: Hazel Fitzgibbon (UK)

Junior Class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska, Exc. 1 BOS Junior

Champion Class
Graham The Twinkling Star exc. 4

Rheinberg (D) 28.02.2010
Samoyeds/Judge: E. Upmeijer (NL)

Champion class
Graham The Twinkling Star exc. 1 VDH-CAC/DCNH- CAC/BOB/Rheinlandsieger

Junior class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska , V.G. 2

Results 2009

19.12.2009 Wijchen (NL)
Samoyeds/Judge: L. De Ridder (B)

Open class
Graham The Twinkling Star Exc. 1/CAC/CACIB/BOB, ring of honour gr. 5/ judge T. Leenen (B), 4th place

13.12.2009  Brussels
Samoyeds/judge: Gorjao Henriques (P)

Junior class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska  exc. 1, Best Junior 

Open class
Graham The Twinkling Star   Exc. 3

05.12.2009 Wels (A)
Samoyeds/Judge:P. Rehanek (CZ)

Open class
Graham The Twinkling Star: Exc. 1 CACA  ÖKV Champion

06.12.2009 Wels (A)
Samoyeds / Judge: O. Vondrous (CZ) 

Open class
Graham The Twinkling Star:Exc. 1 CACA/RCACIB (upgraded to CACIB)

Specialty Show 9.10.2009
Bratislava/Kamenny Mlyn (157 Samoyeds)
Judge: Kathy and John Ronald (USA)
Open class: Graham The Twinkling Star  Exc. 4, BIS movement
Puppy class: Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska, very prom. 1/ class winner, 3rd BIS puppies

Geithain (D) 29.08.2009
Samojeden/judge: Mrs. Poduschka (A)
Baby class: Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska  very prom.
Open class: Graham The Twinkling Star exc. 1, VDH-CAC/DCNH-CAC/BOS, VDH-CH

 Geithain 30.08.2009
Samojeden/Judge: E. Deutscher (A)
Baby class: Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska  very prom.
Open class: Graham The Twinkling Star exc. 2, VDH-RCAC/DCNH-RCAC

Kranenburg (D) 25.7.2009
Am. Akitas/Veteran class
Judge: G. Richard (D), Tamarlane’s American Beauty 1: vet.VDH CAC, AC/CAC

Genk (B) 28.6.2009
Samoyeds/Judge:R. Doedijns (NL)
Baby class: Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska, very promising 2

Erfurt (D) 13.6.2009 (National)
Samoyeds/Judge: L. de Ridder (B)

Open class: Graham The Twinkling Star Exc. 1 VDH-CAC/CAC/BOB 

Erfurt 14.6.2009 (International)
Samoyeds/Judge:P.Machetanz (D)

Open class:
Graham The Twinkling Star Exc.1 VDH-CAC/CAC/CACIB/BOB

Bibob  Clubshow Gent 07.06.2009
Samoyeds / Judge: R. Van Bunder (B)

Open class
Graham The Twinkling Star Exc.1/BOG/RBIS

Baby class
Enigmatic Baby de Sanna Gourska, very prom; 1/BIS baby (with a great report from the judge) 

Genk 25.4.2009
Samoyeds/Judge: Mr. Schepers (NL)
Open class: Graham The Twinkling Star Exc. 1 RCAC

München 8.3.2009
Samoyeds/Judge: E. Sistermann (D), Intermediate/Graham The Twinkling Star: Exc. 1 VDH-CAC/DCNH-CAC/CACIB/BOB
Ring of honour gr. 5: Judge Mr. Machetanz/ 3rd placeBayrischer Landessieger

Rheinberg (D) 14.02.2009
Samoyeds/Judge: Chr. Lang (S)

Puppy class: Hurricane The Twinkling Star   very prom. 1, Congratulations Sharon and Dave

Intermediate class: Graham The Twinkling Star  exc. 1, VDH-CAC/ DCNH-CAC/BOS, Rheinlandsieger 

Class of honour: Discos Sophie Dancer  1 place

Nürnberg (D) 17.01.2009
Samoyeds/Judge: G. Richard (D)
Intermediate Class, Graham The Twinkling Star: Exc. 1, VDH-CAC/DCNH-RCAC/RCACIB (will be upgraded)

Discos Sophie Dancer: Class of Honour  1place

Results 2008

Wels (A) 6.12.2008
Intermediate  Class/Samoyeds, judge: R. Rotner (Slo)
Graham The Twinkling Star: exc. 1 CACA

Wels (A) 7.12.2008
Intermediate Class/Samoyeds, judge: H. Kirschbichler (A)
Graham The Twinkling Star: exc. 1 CACA

Clubshow Canteclaer Evergem (B) 11.11.2008
Samoyed/Intermediate class: Graham The Twinkling Star, Judge . B. Chapiro (F), Exc. 1/BOB

European Dogshow, Budapest (H) 04.10.2008
Samoyeds (111) judge: E. Mjaerum (N) Intermediate class:
Graham The Twinkling Star  Exc. 3

Specialty Hungarian Club for Nordic breeds, Budapest  (H) 05.10.2008
Samoyeds (78) judge: E. Tan-Hietalahti (SF) Intermediate class: Graham The Twinkling Star exc. 2 RCAC

Both days perfectly handled by Joan Duffus

Schriek (B) 21.9.2008
Clubshow Akita Club, Judge/A. Kammerscheid -Lammers (D) – Veteran Class: Tamarlane’s American Beauty Exc. 1, Best Veteran

30.08.2008: Rassehundegemeinschaftsausstellung (Geithain, D)
Samoyeds/judge: Dr. W. Peper (D), Intermediate class, Graham The Twinkling Star: exc. 1 VDH-CAC/RCAC

Geithain 31.08.2008
Samoyeds/judge: S. Ehold (A), Intermediate class, Graham The Twinkling Star: exc. 1 VDH-CAC/CAC

23.08.2008: Alpencup Innsbruck (Nationale)
Samoyeds/judge: S. Schreiböck (A)
Intermediate class: Graham The Twinkling Star  Exc. 1 CACA

18.05.2008: Wieze (B) 
Samoyeds/Judge:Mr. Szemrai (PL): Junior class, Gucci The Twinkling Star: exc. 1, Best Junior/BOS/Hopprins
Congratulations Amber!!!

3.5.2008: Klagenfurt (A) 
Wörtherseecup 2008
Samoyeds/Junior cl., Judge Ph. Poduschka (A): Graham The Twinkling Star: exc. 1 Jugendbester + BOS

19.4.2008: Lingen (D) 
Judge: J. Crawford (Irl.), Junior class: Graham The Twinkling Star Exc. 1 JCAC-VDH/JCAC-DCNH, BOS Junior

22.3.2008: La Louvière (B)
Judge: P. Roosenboom (B), Graham The Twinkling Star,  Junior class: exc. 1, BOS Junior

16.3.2008: Leiden (NL)
Judge: Mrs. Holmli (N), Graham The Twinkling Star, Junior class: very good 3

Gent (B), February 24th 2008
Samoyeds/Judge: L. De Ridder (B), Veterans: Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant Exc.1 – Best veteran 

Rheinberg (D), February 17th 2008
Samoyeds/Judge: N. Svraka (BiH), Junior class: Graham The Twinkling Star, Exc. 1 JCAC-DCNH + VDH.
Best Junior / Rheinlandjugendsieger  2008

Moucron (B), January 27th 2008
Samoyeds/Judge: Vretenicic (Montenegro), Junior Class: Graham The Twinkling Star, VG 1/Best Junior

Hoogstraten (B), January 6th 2008
Samoyeds/Judge: F. Klindrup (DK), Junior Class: Graham The Twinkling Star, Exc. 1/Best Junior

Results 2007

Wijchen (NL) 16.12.2008
Samoyeds/judge: Mrs. Zwartman (NL)

Junior class
Graham The Twinkling Star:  Exc. 1 CAC/BOB, (for the first time at  the age of 9 months in Junior class and already Best of Breed)

Champion class
Discos Sophie Dancer: Exc. 2 RCAC/RCACIB (Sophie slipt on the  very slippery floor and didn’t dare to run fast enough anymore)

Kortijk  (B) 17.Nov. 2007
Samoyeds/Judge: Mr. Cargill (UK), Puppy class: Graham The Twinkling Star, very promising 1/Best puppy

Rostock (D)  Oct. 6th 2007
Samoyeds/judge: M. Karrock (D)

Puppy class
Graham The Twinkling Star: very prom. (and a really great report from the judge)

Champion class
Discos Sophie Dancer: exc. 1/VDH-CAC/DCNH-RCAC/ RCACIB, GERMAN CHAMPION

Wipperfürth (D)  Sept. 30th 2007
Akita Club Specialty/judge. Mrs. Mach (CH)

Champion class
Chiheisen American Dandy: exc. 2 VDH-RCAC

Oostende (B) 22.09.2007
American Akitas/Judge: A. de Wilde (B), Champion class, Chiheisen American Dandy: Exc. 1/CAC/CACIB/BOB

Samoyeds/Judge: M. van Brempt (B), Champion class, Discos Sophie Dancer: Exc. 1/CAC/CACIB/BOS, Belgian Champion

Tertre (B) 9.9.2007
Samoyeds/judge:M. Chamberlan (B)
Puppy class: Graham The Twinkling Star: very prom. 1 best puppy

Ring of honour/judge:M. Vos (B): 2nd best puppy in show
Champion class: Discos Sophie Dancer exc. 1, RCAC

Innsbruck-Alpencup 2007, International  show 25.08.2007
Samoyeds/Judge: Mrs. Schreiböck (A)

Puppies: Graham the Twinkling Star, very prom. 1/Best puppy
Champion class: Discos Sophie Dancer  exc. 1, CACA/RCACIB/ Austrian Champion
Veteran class: Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant, Exc. 1/Best veteran

National  show 26.08.2007
Samoyeds/judge H. Kirschbichler (A)

Puppies: Graham the Twinkling Star, very prom. 1/Best puppy
Champion class: Discos Sophie Dancer, Exc. 1/CACA
Veteran class: Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant, Exc. 1/Best veteran/Austrian Veteran Champion

Leuven,  August 4th 2007
Samoyeds/Judge. Mr. Erdos (H)
Baby class: Graham the Twinkling Star, very promising 1 best baby, baby ring of honour 3rd BIS
Champion class: Discos Sophie Dancer exc. 1

Grenzlandschau 2007, Kranenburg (D)
American Akita/Judge:R. Hardtmann, Champion class: Chiheisen American Dandy Exc. 1, VDH-CAC / AC-CAC, “Grenzlandsieger”, German Akita Club Champion

Brussels Dogshow 24.June 2007
Am. Akitas / Judge: A. Kammerscheid-Lammers (D)
Champion class: Chiheisen American Dandy Exc. 1, CAC/CACIB/BOB  Belgian Winner

Samoyeds / Judge: A. Kammerscheid-Lammers (D)
Baby class:
Graham the Twinkling Star  very promising
Gucci the Twinkling Star: very promising
Goya the Twinkling Star: very promising/Best baby

Champion class:
Thundery Thysonn de Sanna Gourska, Exc. 1 CAC/CACIB/BOB Belgian Winner

Veteran class: Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant, Exc. 1 / Best veteran

BIBOB Clubshow June 3rd 2007 Gent (BE)
Judge: Theo Leenen (B), Baby class, Graham The Twinkling Star, very prom. 1 Best baby, ring of honour: RBIS baby
Veteran class: Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant, Exc. 1 Best veteran/BOB, rings of honour: Best veteran. Best of group 5, 3rd BIS

April 9th 2007 Leeuwarden (NL)
American Akitas/Champion Cl., Judge: A. Kammerscheid-Lammers (D); Chiheisen American Dandy: Exc. 1 CAC/CACIB/BOB

Mouscron  (B) 28. 01. 2007
Samoyeds/Judge: N. Deschuymere (B)
Open class: Discos Sophie Dancer exc. 1, CAC/CACIB/BOS /International Champion

Veteran class: Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant exc. 1, Best veteran, ring of honour: 2nd BIS veteran

Results 2006

Genk (B) 9.12.2006
American Akita
Champion cl./Judge:P. Krol (Pl), Chiheisen American Dandy, Exc. 1/CAC/CACIB/BOB, 2nd place ring of honour gr.5

Samoyeds
Open cl. /judge: L. De Ridder-Onghena (B): Discos sophie Dancer Excellent 1/CAC/CACIB/BOS

Wels (A) 02.12.2006
American Akita/Champ.cl., Judge: H. Kirschbichler (A):
Chiheisen American Dandy, Exc. 1/CACA/CACIB, International Champion

Samoyeds/Open cl., Judge: Mr. Zimmermann (A): Discos Sophie Dancer, Exc. 3

Ransbach-Baumbach (D)  24.9.2006
German Akita Clubshow, Judge: S. Faust (D): Chiheisen American Dandy, Exc. 1 VDH, CAC/AC-CAC/BOB/BIS
BIS judge: B. Nyberg (N)

St. Ghislain  (B)  10.9.2006
Samoyeds/Judge: A. De Wilde (B)
Open class: Discos Sophie Dancer, Exc. 1 CAC

Veteran class: Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant, Exc.1/Best Veteran/BOB

Rings of honour: veterans/Mrs. Melchior (L), 3rd BIS veteran
Ring group 5 /A. De Wilde (B) 2nd best of gr. 5 

Geithain (D) 26.8.2006
Samoyeds/Judge: J. Nemec (CZ)

Veterans
Saskia vom Beverenkant  1pl. vet.CAC: Best Veteran

Open class
Discos Sophie  Dancer, Exc. 1 CAC/VDH-CAC/BOB

Geithain (D) 27.8.2006
Samoyeds/Judge: H. Assenmacher-F. (D)

Veterans
Saskia vom Beverenkant,  1. pl . Best Veteran (at this show unfortunately there were no CAC ‘s for veterans permitted but we got a very nice compliment from the judge for our oldie!!!)

Open class
Discos Sophie Dancer, Exc. 1/CAC/VDH-CAC/BOB

La Louvière (B)  8.7.2006
Samoyeds/Judge:Th. Leenen
Open class: Discos Sophie Dancer  Exc. 1 CAC
Veteran class: Ch. Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant: Exc. 1 Best Veteran/BOB, BIS veteran

Lommel (B) 11.6.2006
Samoyeds/ Intermediate Class, Judge: R. Van Mechelen-Reyniers
Discos Sophie Dancer: Exc. 1 CAC/BOB , ring of honour gr. 5 / 5th pl.

Selfkant (D) 4.6.2006
DCNH Specialty, Samoyeds/Judge: G. Kastl (D)

Veteran class
Saskia vom Beverenkant:  1/BOB/BIS veteran

Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant: 2 

Intermediate class
Discos Sophie Dancer: Exc. 1, VDH-CAC/DCNH-CAC

Bibob Clubshow 28.5.2006
Destelbergen (Gent)
Samoyeds/Judge: F. De Clercq (B), Intermediate Class, Discos Sophie Dancer: Exc. 1/BOB/Best gr. 5/3rd BIS

Salzburg (A)  13.5.2006
American Akitas
Judge: B. Kavcic (Slo), Champion Class. Chiheisen American Dandy: Exc. 1 CACA/CACIB/BOS

Samoyeds
Judge: Ph. Poduschka (A), Intermediate class. Discos Sophie Dancer: Exc. 1 CACA/RCACIB

Amiens  (F) 29.4.2006
Judge: C. Voilet (F), Chiheisen American Dandy: Exc. 2 RCAC/RCACIB

Lingen (D) 22.4.2006
American Akitas/Juge: H. Assenmacher-F. (D), Champion Class
Chiheisen American Dandy: Exc. 1  VDH-CAC, CAC/CACIB/BOB, German Champion VDH
Samoyeds/Juge: H. Assenmacher-F. (D), Intermediate Class, Discos Sophie Dancer: exc. 1 VDH-CAC, DCNH-RCAC / RCACIB

Wieselburg (A) 8.4.2006
Samoyeds/Judge: S. Ehold (A), Intermediate class, Discos Sophie Dancer: Excellent 1  CACA

Nürnberg (D) 14.1.2006
American Akita/Judge: G. Schäfer (D)
Champion class: Chiheisen American Dandy, Excellent 1/VDH-CAC, AC-CAC/CACIB

Samoyeds/Judge: Mr. Hardtmann (D)
Intermediate class: Discos Sophie Dancer, Excellent 1 VDH-CAC, DCNH- RCAC /RCACIB
(will be upgraded to a full CACIB)

Hoogstraten (B)  8.1.2006
Samoyeds/Judge/ Y. Nagler (Israel), Intermediate Class
Discos Sophie Dancer: Exc. 1/RCAC/RCACIB

Results 2005

Wels (A) 3.12.2005
Samoyeds/Judge: S. Faust (D)
Intermediate Class
Discos Sophie Dancer: Exc.1/CACA/RCACIB
Veteran Class

Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant – Exc. 1 Best Veteran

Kortrijk  (B) 19.11.2005
Samoyeds/Open Class, Judge: M. Steinbacher (A), Discos Sophie Dancer: Exc. 2 RCAC/RCACIB

Evergem (B) 11.11.2005
Canteclaer Dog-Show, Judge: Istvàn Csik (H)
Discos Sophie Dancer (1st time in Open class): Excellent 1/BOB /4th BIS

Charleroi (B) Oct. 1st 2005
GJD/AA  Judge: M. Pollet (B), Chiheisen American  Dandy: Exc.  1 CAC/CACIB

St. Ghislain (B) 18.9.2005
GJD/AA Judge: A. De Wilde (B), Chiheisen American Dandy: Exc 1/CAC/BOB, Ring of honour: 4th place, Belgian Champion
Samoyeds Judge: M. Chamberlan (B), Discos Sophie Dancer: Exc. 1/Best Junior, Ring of honour : 8th place

Oostende (B) 10.9.2005
Samoyeds/Junior cl., Judge: Seamus Oates (Irl)
Discos Sophie Dancer: Excellent 1/Best Junior

DCNH Specialty 4.9.2005
Königswinter (D) Judge: Mr. Hardtmann (D)
Discos Sophie Dancer: Junior Cl. / Excellent 2
Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant: Cl. of Honour : 1st place
Saskia vom Beverenkant: Vet. cl. 1st place/Best, Veteran – Ring of honour, Judge Mrs. Caspelherr (D) BIS veteran

Fuglebjerg  (DK)27.8.2005
SPK Specialty/ Judge:H.L. Jensen (DK) – GJD/AA Chiheisen American Dandy 1. A/ 1. V/ CK

Lokeren (B) 17.7.2005
Great Japanese Dog/Judge: Mr. Doedijns (NL): Excellent 1/CAC/BOB, 4th place ring of honour gr. 2

Echt (NL) 2. 7. 2005
Samoyeds/judge: Mrs. Van Dijl (NL): Discos  Sophie Dancer, Very Good 1/Best Junior

Oldenburg (D) 18.6.2005
Great Japanese Dog/Judge G. Richard (D): Chiheisen American Dandy, Exc. 1/CAC – AC/CAC – VDH/CACIB/BOB, Ring of honour: Judge O. Dolejsova (CZ), 1st  place (winner gr. 2)

Namur (B) 21.5.2005
Great Japanese Dog/Judge M. Voilet (F), Chiheisen American Dandy, Exc. 1/CAC/CACIB/BOB, 2nd place ring of honour

Samoyed/Judge J.L. Delente (F), Discos Sophie Dancer, Exc. 1/Best Junior

Vleteren (B) 14.5.2005
Specialty  Belg. Samoyed Club, /Judge Th. Leenen(B)

Junior class
Discos Sophie Dancer  Excellent 1, Best Junior Bitch

Veteran class
Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant Excellent 1, Best Veteran
Saskia vom Beverenkant  Excellent 2

Groups class
Xtrasmart vom Beverenkant and Aluckystar vom Beverenkant / 2nd place

Dortmund (D) 7.5.2005
Samoyeds/Judge Dr. Bodegard (S), Discos Sophie Dancer  Excellent 3

Antwerpen (B) 16.4.2005
Samoyeds/Judge: M. van Brempt (B), Saskia vom Beverenkant: CAC/CACIB/BOB
Belgian Champion

Ring of honour for groups:
Juge: Mrs. Pollet (B), Samoyeds (Saskia participating) 1st place

Wieselburg (A) 9.4.2005
Samoyeds
Judge: L. Ubrova (CZ)
Discos Sophie Dancer: Excellent 1, Bester Jugendhund

Saskia vom Beverenkant: Excellent 1, Best Veteran, Austrian Veteran Champion

Wieze 19. 3. 2005
Samoyeds/Judge A. De Wilde (B)
Discos Sophie Dancer: Very promising 1 Best puppy

Saskia Vom Beverenkant: Excellent 1 CAC/BOS (this time again in Open class at nearly 11 years of age).
Ring of honour: Groups class /judge  R.v. Wesemael (B), group of 4  Samoyeds (including Saskia) shown by B. v. Puyvelde, 1st. place

Hoogstraten  19.2.2005
Samoyeds/Judge Th. Leenen (B)
Discos Sophie Dancer, 1 very promising, Best puppy

 Saskia vom Beverenkant, 1 excellent, Best Veteran

Mouscron, January 23rd 2005
Samoyeds/Judge M. Voilet (F)
Saskia vom Beverenkant, Exc. 1 Best Veteran
Ring of honour vet: Judge A. De Groote, 3rd place

Discos Sophie Dancer,  v. prom. 1 , Best Puppy